Website Privacy Request

Website Privacy Request2019-12-23T18:01:30-08:00

ACCESS REQUEST

Pursuant to our Website Privacy Notice, if you would like to request access to your information, please read the below and press “Access Request” to complete and submit your access request form.

  1. Under the California Consumer Privacy Act and our Privacy Policy, you may be entitled to request certain personal information we have about you, including:
    • specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you,
    • categories of personal information we have collected about you,
    • the categories of sources from which the information was collected,
    • the purposes of collecting the information,
    • the categories of third parties we have shared the information with, and
    • the categories of personal information that have been shared with third parties for a business purpose.
  2. You may only request personal information about yourself or on behalf of an individual. We will need to confirm your identity before we send you any personal information, or confirm your ability to act on someone else’s behalf.
  3. Please note, the right to access your personal information is not absolute and we may need to withhold certain personal information from your access request, or refuse your request entirely, in line with legal requirements and the circumstances of your request.
  4. For requests under California law, please note that we do not send personal information if the disclosure creates a “substantial, articulable, and unreasonable” cybersecurity risk. Along those lines, for requests under California law, we cannot disclose the following information, to the extent we have it:
    • Social Security Numbers
    • Driver’s License Numbers
    • California identification card number
    • Account number, credit or debit card number in combination with any required security code, access code or password
    • Username or e-mail address in combination with a password or security question and answer

To submit your request, please complete the form below:

To assist us in responding to your request, it is helpful if you could please also provide any additional detail about the information you require. For example, please provide the relevant time periods you would like us to conduct our search within.
If accessing information on behalf of someone else, please separately email your authorization letter to info@dvwinepartners.com or indicate whether you otherwise have authority to access this information.

By submitting this form, you agree, on penalty of perjury, that you are either the individual about whom this request for personal information relates, or that you are authorized by that individual to make this request on their behalf.

DELETION REQUEST

Pursuant to our Website Privacy Notice, if you would like to request that we delete your personal information, please read the below and press “Deletion Request” to complete and submit your deletion request form.

  1. Please note that the right to deletion under the law is not absolute, and there are exceptions, as explained in our Privacy Policy.
  2. Prior to deleting any personal information, we will ask you to verify your identity.
  3. By proceeding with the request form, you indicate your understanding of the above.

To submit your request, please complete the form below:

To assist us in responding to your request, it is helpful if you could please also provide any additional detail about the information you want deleted. For example, please provide the relevant time periods you would like us to conduct our search within.
If requesting deletion of information on behalf of someone else, please separately email your authorization letter to info@dvwinepartners.com or indicate whether you otherwise have authority to request deletion of this information.

By submitting this form, you agree, on penalty of perjury, that you are either the individual about whom this request for deletion of personal information relates, or that you are authorized by that individual to make this deletion request on their behalf.

Argyle

Willamette Valley, Oregon

Argyle Winery

Since 1987, Argyle Winery has produced world class Oregon wine – Pinot Noir, Chardonnay, Riesling and Sparkling Wine in the heart of the Willamette Valley.

More about Argyle Winery >

MacRostie

Russian River Valley, California

MacRostie Estate House & Winery

Located on a picturesque hilltop, just minutes from Healdsburg Plaza on Westside Road, in the heart of the Russian River Valley.

More about MacRostie Winery >

Markham

Napa Valley, California

Markham Vineyards

One of Napa Valley’s First Wineries, now with 350 acres of vineyard strategically located in several of Napa Valley’s finest growing regions.

More about Markham Vineyards >

Wither Hills

Marlborough, New Zealand

Wither Hills

Located at the northeast tip of the South Island of New Zealand, nestled in Marlborough, the jewel of the New Zealand wine industry.

More about Wither Hills >